The Russia Forum
English version Russian version The Russia Forum 2008 The Russia Forum 2009 The Russia Forum 2010 The Russia Forum 2011 The Russia Forum 2012
About Forum

Full Speakers List

  1. Ŕ
    1. Dmitry Akhanov, Head of the Federal Energy Agency of the Russian Federation
    2. Boris Aleshin, CEO, Avtovaz Group
    3. Porter Anderson, Senior Producer, CNN
    4. Fyodor Andreev, Senior Vice President, Russian Railways
    5. Kirill Androsov, Deputy Minister of Economic Development and Trade of the Russian Federation
    6. Irina Antonova, Director, The Pushkin State Museum of Fine Arts
    7. Vladimir Artyakov, Governor of Samara
  2. B
    1. Mikhail Beburov, CEO, Institute of Genetics and Selection of Industrial Microorganisms
    2. Eric Berglöf, Chief Economist, EBRD
    3. Sergey Borisov, President, OPORA
    4. Andrew Bosomworth, Executive Vice President, PIMCO
    5. Alexander Branis, Director, Prosperity Capital Management (RF)
    6. Richard Branson, Chairman and Founder of the Virgin Group
    7. Ian Bremmer, President, Eurasia Group
    8. Alexey Buyanov, Senior Vice President, Head of Financial Group, Sistema
  3. C
    1. Jere Calmes, President, Pharmacy Chain 36.6
    2. Massimo Capuano, Deputy CEO, London Stock Exchange and Chairman, World Federation of Exchanges
    3. Shalva Chigirinsky, Principal Shareholder, Russian Land
    4. Anatoly Chubais, CEO, UES
    5. Richard Clement, Structured Products Director, Troika Dialog
    6. Michael S. Considine, Director for Eurasia Affairs and Intellectual Property Issues, U.S. Chamber of Commerce, International Division
  4. D
    1. Denis Davidko, Deputy CEO & CFO, Open Investments
    2. Dmitry Dokin, Chairman of the Board of Directors, Inmarko
    3. Dondourei Daniil, Editor-in-chief, "Film Art" magazine
    4. Arkady Dvorkovich, Head of Presidential Experts' Directorate, Russian Federation
  5. E
    1. Eric Eberhardson, Managing Director, JSC Russian Machines
  6. F
    1. Dominique Fache, Vice President, Head of Enel Russia & CIS, Enel
    2. José María Figueres, President of Costa Rica (1994–1998)
    3. Joschka Fischer, German foreign minister and Vice Chancellor (Germany), 1998–2005
    4. Carl-Peter Forster, GM Group Vice President and President, GM Europe, General Motors Europe AG
    5. Ronald Freeman, Senior Advisor to the Chairman of the Board CEO, Troika Dialog
    6. Varel Freeman, First Vice President, EBRD
    7. Andrey Fursenko, Minister of Education and Science of the Russian Federation
  7. G
    1. Yegor Gaidar, Director, Institute for the Economy in Transition
    2. Andrei Gaidamaka, Head of Investment Analysis and Investor Relations Division, LUKoil
    3. Evgeny Gavrilenkov, Managing Director, Chief Economist, Troika Dialog
    4. Frank Gerstenschläger, Member of the Executive Board, Deutsche Börse AG
    5. Carlos Ghosn, President and CEO, Renault
    6. Anatoly Golomolzin, Deputy Head, Federal Antimonopoly Service of the Russian Federation
    7. George Gorshkov, Senior Vice-President, Senior Vice-President, Managing Director Retail Business, VTB24 Bank
    8. Roman Goryunov, President, RTS
    9. Chris Granville, Managing Director, Trusted Sources
    10. Alan Greenspan, Chairman of the Federal Reserve System, USA, 1987-2006
    11. Herman Gref, Chairman of the Board, Savings Bank of the Russian Federation (Sberbank)
    12. Mark Gyetvay, CFO, Novatek
    13. Sergei Guriev, Rector, New Economic School
  8. I
    1. Stephan M. Illenberger, CEO, AXA Private Equity Germany
      Member of the Executive Board, AXA Private Equity Global
    2. Anatoly Iksanov, General Director, The Bolshoi Theatre of Russia
    3. Eugeniy Ivanov, CEO, Polyus Gold
    4. Valery Izraylit, Chairman of the Board of Directors, JSC "Ust-Luga Company"
  9. K
    1. Mikhail Kamensky, General Director, Sotheby’s – Russia and the CIS
    2. Samvel Karapetyan, President, Tashir Group
    3. Natalia Khanjenkova, Director for Infrastructure and Energy, EBRD
    4. Lev Khasis, CEO, X5 Retail Group
    5. Igor Kim, Chairman of the Board of Directors, Ursabank
    6. Sergey Kiriyenko, Head of the Federal Agency for Atomic Energy of the Russian Federation
    7. Dmitry Kiselev, Journalist, VGTRK
    8. Sergey Kogogin, CEO, KamAZ
    9. Boris Korol, Deputy Minister of Transportation of the Russian Federation
    10. Dmitri Kozak, Minister of Regional Development of the Russian Federation
    11. Anton Kozhinov, CFO, Rosneft
    12. Gennady Krasovsky, Head of IR, LUKOIL
    13. Sergey Kravchenko, President, Boeing Russia/CIS
    14. Sergey Kruglik, Deputy Minister of Regional Development of the Russian Federation
    15. Alexey Kudrin, Deputy Prime Minister, Minister of Finance of the Russian Federation
    16. Demyan Kudryavtsev, CEO, Kommersant
    17. Mikhail Kusnirovich, Chairman of the Board, Bosco di Ciliegi Group of Companies
  10. L
    1. Azariy Lapidus, Chairman of Board of directors, SUEholding
    2. Gerd Lenga, CEO, Knauf Russia
    3. Dmitry Levin, Chairman of Board of Directors, Russian Standard Bank
    4. Karina Litvack, Director, Corporate Governance and Social Sustainability, Foreign & Colonial
    5. Alexander Livshits, Director for International and Special Projects, UC RUSAL
    6. Augusto Lopez-Claros, Chief Economist, World Economic Forum
  11. M
    1. Tony Maher, CEO, Wimm-Bill-Dann
    2. Tatyana Maleva, Director, Independent Institute for Social Policy (IISP)
    3. Denis Manturov, Deputy Minister of Industry and Energy of the Russian Federation
    4. James Martin, Author, Futurist, and Founder of the Oxford University 21st Century School
    5. Pavel Maslovskiy, Chairman of the Board, Peter Hambro Mining
    6. Vladimir Mau, Rector, Academy of National Economy under the Government of the Russian Federation
    7. Oleg Maximov, Oil & Gas Senior Analyst, Troika Dialog
    8. Leonid Melamed, CEO, Rosnanotech
    9. Sergey Mikhailov, Director of Government Policy Department, Ministry of Industry and Energy of the Russian Federation
    10. Vladimir Milovidov, Head of Federal Financial Markets Service, Russian Federation
    11. Rustam Minnikhanov, Prime Minister, Republic of Tatarstan
    12. Sergey Mironosetskiy, Deputy CEO, SUEK
    13. Alexander Misharin, Deputy Minister of Transportation of the Russian Federation
    14. Mikhail Mishustin, Head of Federal Agency for Special Economic Zones
    15. Ralph Tavakolian Morgan, Member of the Management Board - Deputy CEO, Norilsk Nickel
    16. Alexander Morgulchik, Vice Chairman for Business Strategy and Development, RBC Information Systems
    17. Denis Morozov, CEO, Norilsk Nickel
    18. Ken Murray, Founder, Chairman and CEO, Blue Planet Investment Management
  12. N
    1. Elvira Nabiullina, Minister of Economic Development and Trade of the Russian Federation
    2. David A. Nadler, Vice Chairman, Marsh & McLennan Companies, Inc.
    3. Sergey Naryshkin, Deputy Prime Minister of the Russian Federation
    4. Stilpon Nestor, Principal, Nestor Advisors
    5. Georgy Nikich, Member of the Board, Curator, Cultural Policy Institute, Moscow International Forum Culture Plus
  13. O
    1. Michael Obermayer, Chairman of the Supervisory Board, Troika Capital Partners
    2. Peter O'Brien, Vice President for Finance and Investments, Rosneft
    3. Alexei Overchuk, Deputy Head, Federal agency for management of special economic zones
  14. P
    1. Michel Pascalis, CEO, Multinational Logistics Partnership (MLP)
    2. Stephen Peel, Country Managing Partner, TPG Capital–Russia
    3. Patrick Pélata, Executive Vice President Product Planing, Renault
    4. Alexey Petrashko, Head of Corporate Relations, Ukraine's Securities and exchange commission
    5. Klaus Pflum, Managing Director, Nomura
    6. Mikhail Pogosyan, General Director, Sukhoi Aviation Holdings - I-st Vice President, United Aircraft Corporation
    7. Sergey Polonsky, Chairman of the Board, President, MIRAX GROUP
    8. Vladimir Pozner, President, Russian Academy of Television
    9. Evgeny Primakov, President, Russian Chamber of Commerce and Industry
  15. R
    1. Martin Raiser, Lead Economist, World Bank
    2. Raghuram Rajan, Chief Econimist, IMF, 2003-2007; Eric J. Gleacher Distinguished Service Professor of Finance
    3. Tim Reucroft, Research Director, Thomas Murray
    4. Paul Robinson, Group Manager, Non-ferrous metals, CRU Analysis
    5. Alexei Rybnikov, Chief Executive Officer, MICEX Stock Exchange
  16. S
    1. Jacques Sapir, Professor, Head of CEMI-EHESS Research Center, EHESS
    2. Richard Seewald, Partner, Alpha Associates
    3. Edward Shenderovich, Strategy Director, Company SUP
    4. Ihor Shumylo, Executive Director on Economic Issues, The National Bank of Ukraine
    5. Mikhail Shvydkoy, Head of the Federal Agency for Culture and Cinematography
    6. Vadim Shvetsov, CEO, Severstal Auto
    7. Alexander Sinenko, Director of IT, Monitoring and Forecast Department, State Property Fund of Ukraine
    8. Richard Smyth, President, Mars LLC
    9. Richard Spies, President, BP Russia
    10. Benn Steil, Director of International Economics, Council on Foreign Relations
    11. Bulat Stolyarov, Director, Institute of Regional Policy
    12. Ella Stewart, Chairman of the Board, Chief Executive Officer of BBDO Russia Group
  17. T
    1. Ruslan Tagiev, CEO, TNS Gallup AdFact
    2. Pavel Teplukhin, Managing Director, Troika Dialog Group, Chairman of Troika Dialog Asset Management
    3. Oleg Tinkov, Chairman of the Board of Directors, Tinkoff Credit Systems
    4. Iliya Trunin, Director of Department for Tax and Customs Policy, Ministry of Finance of the Russian Federation
    5. Yuri Trutnev, Minister of Natural Resources of the Russian Federation
  18. V
    1. Ruben Vardanian, Chairman of the Board of Directors and CEO, Troika Dialog Group
    2. Sergey Vasiliev, CEO, Video International Group
    3. Ivan Vercoutère, Partner, LGT Capital Partners
    4. Vadim Vlasov, Head of EADS in Russia, Head of Airbus Representative Office in Russia
    5. Andrei Volkov, Dean, Moscow School of Management SKOLKOVO
    6. Sergey Vybornov, President, ALROSA
    7. Vasily Vysokov, Chairman of the Board, Center-Invest Bank, Rostov-on-Don
  19. W
    1. Neil Withers, Advisor to the Chairman, Bank Vozrozhdenie
    2. Laszlo Wolf, Deputy Chief Executive Officer, OTP
    3. Siegfried Wolf, CEO, Magna International
    4. Simon Wong, Head of Corporate Governance, Barclays Global Investors
  20. Z
    1. Valentin Zavadnikov, Chairman, Industrial Policy Committee, Council of Federation
    2. Igor Zavyalov, Deputy CEO, Russian Technologies
    3. Igor Zhilkin, CFO, Atomredmetzoloto